Achievements

  • Ignited Mind Lab

Grand Finale 2015-16

NO Name of Winners Std/Div
1 Aayeesh Bansode I-A
2 Sania Chandaliya I-A
3 Sobhan Maity I-B
4 Akshat Pandey II-A
5 Laksh Rohira II-A
6 Ranveer Pawar II-A
7 Rohit Gupta II-A
8 Shreya Pathare II-A
9 Aaryan Dube II-B
10 Atharva Kakade II-B
11 Laksh Dangi II-B
12 Manav Rajpal II-B
13 Pawan Talneja II-B
14 Pradnya Mhatre II-B
15 Roshan Punjabi II-B
16 Sai Kotakanda II-B
17 Urmil Saini II-B
18 Krishna Kanti III-A
19 Himaja Desale IV-A
20 Mithelesh Shetty IV-A
21 Nikhil Borse IV-A
22 Pratima Tawde IV-A
23 Subha Bhoumik IV-A
24 Tanmay Patil IV-A
25 Mahek Ramtara IV-B
26 Siddharth Talneja IV-B
  • IPM Scholarship

Pratima Tawde  –  Std- III

 

  • Jagruti Patriotic Singing

III Prize

  • Mahek Ramtara
  • Kashish Jain
  • Rekha Jain
  • Harita Popat
  • Sanskriti Sharma
  • Sanchita Patro
  • Deep Parmar
  • Nikhil Borse
  • Harshita

 

  • Sindhi Competition(Outside School)
  • Siddharth Talreja (Speech)  – Trophy
  • Deepti Talreja (Poem) –  Trophy

 

  •  ‘M’ Ward Inter-School

Spell-bee Competition for Std III
Divyanshi Kumbar II consolation Prize Trophy- Certificate

 

  • ‘M’ Ward Inter-School

Coloring Competition for Std-I
Advait Mahadik III Consolation Prize Trophy – Certificate

 

  • Rotract Club: – Expression
  • Himajo Desale
  • Card making – 1st Prize Std-IV
  • Medal & Certificate
  • Shravani Joshi
  • Pseudo Painting 1st  Prize Std-IV
  • Krish Agawal
  • Drawing  2nd Prize Std-IV
  • Prisha Tandel Conso
  • Drawing Std-III

 

  • NRITYANJALI  FEST  2015-16

 

  • Fancy Dress
    Mitali Chendurkar III Prize
    Mahek Ramatara Consolation
  • Drawing
    Purva Jadhav III Prize
    Bhumi Kamble III Prize
    Sakshi Chandallya Consolation
  • Recitation
    (Hindi) Aayush Bansode Consolation
    (English) Pratima Tarode Consolation
    (Marathi) Mitali Chendulkar    III Prize
  • Story Telling (English)
    Laksh Tike II Prize
    Aayush Bansode Consolation
    Bhoumik Bane III
    Mahek Ramtara Consolation
  • Atharva Trust (Dombivali)

 

  • Drawing

State distribution in 2nd
Kala Gaurav & cash Rs. 500/-
Shravani Joshi  –   IV-A

 

  •  Colouring (Kala Academy)
    Sr. Kg.- A Mansvi Agaj
    Sr. Kg. – B Rishabh Singh
    I-B Nidhi Chavan
    II-A Laksh Rohira
    IV-A Shivali Sawant
    IV-A Himaja Desale

 

  • Handwriting : –

 

II-B Gauri Sonkavande
III-A Neehal Patil