Internship Details

2018-19

INSTRUMENTATION

Sr.No.

Name of the Students

Name of the Company

Duration

1 AJAY LINGOJI RCF 16/5/19-30/6/19 45 Days
2 DHENDE RESHMA GULAB SELEC CONTROL 18/5/19-30/6/19 45 Days
3 DUTTA KINJAL SUBHASH SELEC CONTROL 18/5/19-30/6/19 45 Days
4 JADHAV SIMRAN NITIN SELEC CONTROL 18/5/19-30/6/19 45 Days
5 KADAM VEDANT SHAILESH SELEC CONTROL 18/5/19-30/6/19 45 Days
6 KATNENI GIRIBRAMHANAIDU CHINNA RCF 16/5/19-29/6/19 45 Days
7 MEHER GAURANG RAJENDRA SELEC CONTROL 18/5/19-30/6/19 45 Days
8 PAWAR AADITYA ASHOK PERFECT IS CONTROL 15/5/19-25/6/19 45 Days
9 WAGHMARE AJINKYA RAJENDRA SELEC CONTROL 18/5/19-30/6/19 45 Days
10 AUTI SIDDHANT BHAUSAHEB CONNECT WELL 15/5/19-26/6/19 45 Days
11 PITCH STEVANSON DEVASUNDAR ROSHINI SP 15/5/19-26/6/19 45 Days
12 MOHAMMED FADHIL PREMIER INSTRUMENTS 15/5/19-25/6/19 45 Days
13 MALLIK SANTOSH KARTIK RCF 16/5/19-29/6/19 45 Days
14 DEVANSHI KAPIL SHAH QUESTCONT TECHNOLOGY 21/5/19-1/7/19 45 Days
15 PANCHAL DEVANG KISHOR PERFECT IS CONTROLS 15/5/19-25/6/19 45 Days
16 PANDEY VIKAS RAMPRATAP RCF 16/5/19-29/6/19 45 Days
17 SHAIKH MOHAMMED DANISH ZAKIR ROSHINI SP 15/5/19-26/6/19 45 Days
18 SAWANT PRANAV RAJENDRA System Controls 15/5/19-25/6/19 45 Days
19 KOLMBEKAR ANUYA DILIP SELEC CONTROL 18/5/19-30/6/19 45 Days
20 DAWARE ANUSHKA VIDYANAND PREMIER INSTRUMENTS 15/5/19-25/6/19 45 Days
21 SHIRGAVKAR MATIN MUSHTAQUE PROCESS PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 20/5/19-6/7/19 45 Days
22 PARSE ADITYA SHRIPAT PULSE Biomedica 45 Days
23 PRIYANKA PUSHPARAJ MORE PREMIER INSTRUMENTS 15/5/19-25/6/19 45 Days
24 PATEL DEVESH NAVIN RCF 16/5/19-29/6/19 45 Days
25 TILAK RUSHIKESH MOTIRAM PP COMPUTER 15/5/19-28/6/19 45 Days
26 SAYED SUMAIYA ZAKIRUDDIN RCF 16/5/19-30/6/19 45 Days
27 SHIRKE SOURABH NARENDRA ROSHINI SP 15/5/19-26/6/19 45 Days
28 JADHAV SIDDHESH PRAMOD RCF 16/5/19-29/6/19 45 Days
29 MALELA JIMMY RAMESH PROCESS PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 20/5/19-6/7/19 45 Days
30 SHAIKH AHMED RAZA MUJIB RCF 16/5/19-29/6/19 45 Days
31 PATIL YASH HARESHWAR RCF 16/5/19-29/6/19 45 Days
32 SHAIKH ASHPAK CHAND BADSHA RCF 16/5/19-29/6/19 45 Days
33 KHAN ARSHAN INTIYAZ ROSHINI SP 15/5/19-26/6/19 45 Days
34  SHINDE SONALI ANANT SELEC CONTROL 18/5/19-5/7/19 52 Days
35  AVHAD ANUJA DHANRAJ SELEC CONTROL 18/5/19-5/7/19 52 Days
36  DEOKAR TANVI VIJAY SELEC CONTROL 18/5/19-5/7/19 52 Days

ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION

Sr.No.

Name of the Students

Name of the Company

Duration

1 KAMBLE VEDANT KAMLAKAR VITAL ELECTRONICS,MAHAPE 21-May-19 45 Days
2 HANKARE ABHISHEK ASHOK VITAL ELECTRONICS,MAHAPE 21-May-19 45 Days
3 WANKHEDE KANAD SACHINDRA VITAL ELECTRONICS,MAHAPE 21-May-19 45 Days
4 ANSARI SARA SHAKIL VITAL ELECTRONICS,MAHAPE 21-May-19 45 Days
5 BODKE YASH AMBADAS VITAL ELECTRONICS,MAHAPE 21-May-19 45 Days
6 CHUGH RONIT MANISH VITAL ELECTRONICS,MAHAPE 21-May-19 45 Days
7 DABHADE DIVYA MADHUKAR VITAL ELECTRONICS,MAHAPE 21-May-19 45 Days
8 KHADE ANIKET ANIL VITAL ELECTRONICS,MAHAPE 21-May-19 45 Days
9 KHATPE PIYUSH SUNIL VITAL ELECTRONICS,MAHAPE 21-May-19 45 Days
10 KOLTE SOHAM SATISH Srishti Wireless Solutions 21-May-19 45 Days
11 MOHITE SOHAM SUNIL Srishti Wireless Solutions 21-May-19 45 Days
12 NAIDU DEEPAK PARTHASARTHY Srishti Wireless Solutions 21-May-19 45 Days
13 NIMBALKAR AMAR ASHOK Srishti Wireless Solutions 21-May-19 45 Days
14 PRAJAPATI ABHISHEK RAMBABU Srishti Wireless Solutions 21-May-19 45 Days
15 SHAIKH INAMUL HAQUE ABDUSSALAM Srishti Wireless Solutions 21-May-19 45 Days
16 SIDDIQUI ZAID AHMED IFTEKHAR AHMED Srishti Wireless Solutions 21-May-19 45 Days
17 SINGH SHIKHAR CHANDRABHUSHAN Srishti Wireless Solutions 21-May-19 45 Days
18 SUNCHU UPASANA BALNAGESH KUVAM PROTO SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 21-May-19 45 Days
19 AHUJA PANKAJ RAJESH MTNL,POWAI 21-May-19 45 Days
20 PAWAR VAISHNAVI KRISHNA KUVAM PROTO SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 21-May-19 45 Days
21 THORAT RUTUJA RAMESH KUVAM PROTO SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 21-May-19 45 Days
22 GAVADE MAYURI KIRAN KUVAM PROTO SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 21-May-19 45 Days
23 PATIL AASTHA YOGESH KUVAM PROTO SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 21-May-19 45 Days
24 TANKSALI AADYA RAGHVENDRA KUVAM PROTO SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 21-May-19 45 Days
25 DHOLPARIYA RAHUL DAYAL MTNL,POWAI 21-May-19 45 Days
26 GOTPAGAR TEJASWINI JAY KUVAM PROTO SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 21-May-19 45 Days
27 KAMBLE DINESH GANESH KUVAM PROTO SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 21-May-19 45 Days
28 JITESH LAXMAN NAKTI KUVAM PROTO SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 21-May-19 45 Days
29 PADAIYACHI BHAGHYASRI DHANASEKAR KUVAM PROTO SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 21-May-19 45 Days
30 SHUBHAM MANGESH BHOSALE KUVAM PROTO SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 21-May-19 45 Days
31 PARMAR HENEEL YOGESH KUVAM PROTO SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 21-May-19 45 Days
32 RANE PRATHAMESH RAVINDRA UPASANA ENTERPRISES 21-May-19 45 Days
33 VAITY TEJAS ASHOK UPASANA ENTERPRISES 21-May-19 45 Days
34 PATIL ANIL SOMSHANKAR VITAL ELECTRONICS,MAHAPE 21-May-19 45 Days
35 KAMBLE PALLAVI SIDDHARTH VITAL ELECTRONICS,MAHAPE 21-May-19 45 Days
36 JADHAV AAKASH MANGESH VITAL ELECTRONICS,MAHAPE 21-May-19 45 Days
37 NISHAD VIJAY INDRAPAL VITAL ELECTRONICS,MAHAPE 21-May-19 45 Days
38 KANKUTE SAGAR SANJAY VITAL ELECTRONICS,MAHAPE 21-May-19 45 Days
39 MORE HRISHIKESH SUNIL VITAL ELECTRONICS,MAHAPE 21-May-19 45 Days
40 JAISWAR SUDHAKAR TILAKDHARI VITAL ELECTRONICS,MAHAPE 21-May-19 45 Days
41 BANDABE PRACHI PARSHURAM VITAL ELECTRONICS,MAHAPE 21-May-19 45 Days
42 KHAN NOUF ABAD NEC,MAHAPE 21-May-19 45 Days
43 KOMAL BHONGLE NEC,MAHAPE 21-May-19 45 Days
44 GAWADE KIRAN SHIVAJI NEC,MAHAPE 21-May-19 45 Days
45 NARWADE ASHUTOSH BAPURAO MTNL,POWAI 21-May-19 45 Days
46 KAMBLE ABHISHEK GORAKH MTNL,POWAI 21-May-19 45 Days
47 JADHAV ADITYA NAVNEET MTNL,POWAI 21-May-19 45 Days
48 VISHWAKARMA SURAJ RAMLAKHAN MTNL,POWAI 21-May-19 45 Days
49 KATLE PRASAD RAMCHANDRA MTNL,POWAI 21-May-19 45 Days
50 BORATE CHETAN NAMDEV KUVAM PROTO SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 21-May-19 45 Days
51 CHAUHAN NIKHIL JAWAHAR KUVAM PROTO SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 21-May-19 45 Days
52 MALI HRITIK RAMDAS KUVAM PROTO SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 21-May-19 45 Days
53 PETARE KRUSHABH VIJAY KUVAM PROTO SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 21-May-19 45 Days
54 GUPTA ROSHAN JOGENDARA KUVAM PROTO SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 21-May-19 45 Days
55 CHAUDHARI JIVESH CHANDRASHEKHAR KUVAM PROTO SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 21-May-19 45 Days

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

Sr.No.

Name of the Students

Name of the Company

Duration

1 THAKER SHRADDHA UTTAM LAZYBONE 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
2 THAKKAR DHRUVIN MANISH LAZYBONE 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
3 DHAMI ARYAN JITEN LAZYBONE 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
4 KENIYA SHRADDHA NILESH LAZYBONE 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
5 DALVI SAHIL DHONDI PHILA 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
6 CHICHRIA MIHIR DEEPAK PARAS 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
7 GALANI BHAVESH SUNIL PARAS 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
8 PAHUJA SAAHIL RAVI PARAS 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
9 BHATIA BHAVESH RAJESH ROYALRY FASHION 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
10 MATAI CHIRAG JONY ROYALRY FASHION 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
11 AWATE SAKSHI SUNIL ROYALRY FASHION 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
12 DEPURU GURU SAHETHI TODPHOD 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
13 JETHANI MUSKAN VIKESH TODPHOD 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
14 KARALKAR SOHAM KISHOR TODPHOD 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
15 NAGDEV CHIRAG SUNIL TODPHOD 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
16 SOMNANI VISHESH DEEPAK TODPHOD 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
17 WADHWANI DHIRAJ RAMESHLAL TODPHOD 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
18 KURHADE RUTUJA RAJESH TODPHOD 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
19 SHAH SAKSHI DHARMEN TODPHOD 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
20 VIDHI CHANDRA RUGHWANI TODPHOD 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
21 GONAL VIVEK SHIVKUMAR Dolphine System 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
22 MALGUNDKAR SAHIL ANAND Dolphine System 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
23 LULLA HARSH YOGESH Printcare System 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
24 LULLA NEELESH HARESH Printcare System 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
25 POHAKAR SNEHAL RAMESH DCODETECH , THANE 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
26 MURKUTE RITIKA SANTOSH DCODETECH , THANE 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
27 NANDEKAR POOJA ANAND DCODETECH , THANE 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
28 SURVASE SAPANA ANGAD DCODETECH , THANE 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
29 SARWASVI INGOLEY CENTRIC SOLUTIONS THANE 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
30 PRIYANKA MAKHIJA MIKADO SOLUTIONS THANE 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
31 CHHABRIA KRISHNA KAMLESH WHITE GRAPHICS 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
32 PANDEY MANSI AJAYRAJ WHITE GRAPHICS 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
33 SHAH RIDDHESH VIPUL WHITE GRAPHICS 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
34 WADKAR OM RAJENDRA WHITE GRAPHICS 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
35 LOKESHRAJ RAVIRAJ HINDUJA JIO 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
36 WADHWANI KUNAL MANOJ JIO 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
37 VIJAYKUMAR WALMIK MUNDE GD System 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
38 DHARME PRANALI SHARAD GD System 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
39 SHETH DHANVI NILESHKUMAR MAXGEN TECHNOLOGIES 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
40 JAIN ISHA VINOD MAXGEN TECHNOLOGIES 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
41 DURGIANI RITESH VINOD KANRIS INFOTECH PVT LTD 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
42 AJWANI AMISHA MANOJ STATIC CODES 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
43 JASUJA HANSHIKA KALYAN Ifuture Technology 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
44 LUDHANI BHAVESH MANOJ SHREE BALAJI 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
45 TALREJA SAKSHI NARESHKUMAR SHREE BALAJI 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
46 NAINANI SAMARTH ROHIT RADIANT INDUSTRIES 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
47 RAMBHIYA JAY BHARAT SHREEJEE PAINT 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
48 SHAH AAYUSH DHARMENDRA SHREEJEE PAINT 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
49 SAYYED SHOAIB BABAR Sound Solution 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
50 GHARAT NITESH KESHAV Sound Solution 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
51  WADKE PARTH PARESH, MMRDA 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
52 DHRUV AMIT SHAH, MMRDA 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
53 GLEN VINOD DHINGRA MMRDA 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
54  MOHITE AAKASH ARUN MMRDA 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
55  WATWANI DIVESH VIJAY MMRDA 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
56  PAREKH YASH JATIN BLOSSOM 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
57  RUSHIL SHETAL SALOT BLOSSOM 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
58 PUNDGE RATAN AMBAR IIHT / Insys 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
59 JAMDAR NEHA RAGHUNATH IIHT / Insys 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
60 AHUJA URVASHI JETHA IIHT / Insys 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
61 SONAR SWAPNALI NAMDEO IIHT / Insys 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
62 SAGIR AHMED SHABBIR ALI IIHT / Insys 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
63 PATKAR SHRIYA DATTAPRASAD IIHT / Insys 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
64 TARUN TAKHTANI IIHT / Insys 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
65 LUND ADITYA RAM IIHT / Insys 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days
66  DHARGALKAR SARTHAK SHRIKRISHNA IIHT / Insys 15/05/2019 to 26/06/2019 45 days

2017-18

INSTRUMENTATION

Sr.No.

Name of the Students

Name of the Company

Duration

1 MESTRY VINAY PRASHANT BROTHERS ENTERPRISES 7/5/18-8/6/18 1 MONTH
2 NAIR GIREESH GOPAN BROTHERS ENTERPRISES 7/5/18-8/6/18 1 MONTH
3 SHAIKH ABUHASHEEM SHAHBUDDIN BROTHERS ENTERPRISES 7/5/18-8/6/18 1 MONTH
4 MULLA IRFAN RAFIQ PCD FIRE SYSTEM 15/5/18-12/6/18 1 MONTH
5 AMBIKE OMKAR VILAS ADVANCED NDT SOLUTIONS 15/5/18-12/6/18 1 MONTH
6 CHAVAN AKSHAY DATTARAM TIRUPATI INDUSTRIES 16/5/18-15/6/18 1 MONTH
7 UGHADE PRAJWAL PRADEEP L & T 24/5/18-23/6/18 1 MONTH
8 MITHBAVKAR AMEY GURUNATH CALI LABORATORY 15/5/18-12/6/18 1 MONTH
9 BHOIR BHUPEN KAMLAKAR VEDANT TECHNO- FAB 10/5/18-9/6/18 1 MONTH
10 WAGHOLE SIDDHESH RAJESH ELECTROVIN ENGINEERING CO. 10/5/18- 11/6/18 1 MONTH
11 SHINDE SONALI ANANT PREMIER INSTRUMENTS 15/5/18-15/6/18 1 MONTH
12 SALVE RUTIKA VIJAY ELECTROVIN ENGINEERING CO. 10/5/18- 11/6/18 1 MONTH
13 SHIRKE NISHANT KIRAN ELECTROVIN ENGINEERING CO. 10/5/18- 11/6/18 1 MONTH
14 AVHAD ANUJA DHANRAJ PCD FIRE SYSTEM 15/5/18-12/6/18 1 MONTH
15 SINGH ATUL AMARNATH RAJ ENTERPRISES 10/5/18-11/6/18 1 MONTH
16 SHIGWAN PRATHMESH JITENDRA RAJ ENTERPRISES 10/5/18-11/6/18 1 MONTH
17 NIMBALKAR ASHISHKUMAR ANIL PCD FIRE SYSTEM 15/5/18-12/6/18 1 MONTH
18 GAIKWAD VISHAL VIKRAM BROTHERS ENTERPRISES 7/5/18-8/6/18 1 MONTH
19 DEOKAR TANVI VIJAY PREMIER INSTRUMENTS 15/5/18-15/6/18 1 MONTH
20 MORE NILESH SHANKAR RAJ ENTERPRISES 10/5/18-11/6/18 1 MONTH
21 SHINDE ANIKET VIJAY ADVANCED NDT SOLUTIONS 15/5/18-12/6/18 1 MONTH
22 SALAVKAR BHAVESH ANIL VITAL ELECTRONICS 10/5/18-11/6/18 1 MONTH
23 POYREKAR AMISHA SANTOSH PREMIER INSTRUMENTS 15/5/18-15/6/18 1 MONTH
24 DAMALE SACHIN POPAT PCD FIRE SYSTEM 15/5/18-12/6/18 1 MONTH
25 RANE HIMANSHU AJIT RCF 2/5/18-30/5/18 1 MONTH
26 PAWAR PRATIK DILIP RCF 10/5/18-25/5/18 1 MONTH
27 LONDHE ANAND PRAKASH RCF 10/5/18-25/5/18 15 days
28 DUSE SAURABH RAJENDRA KIRAN ENTERPRISES 14/5/18-14/6/18 1 MONTH
29 JAWALE ROHIT NANDULAL SG ENGINEERS 8/5/17-8/6/17 1 MONTH
30 CHAVAN SANKET BHARAT PCD FIRE SYSTEM 15/5/18-12/6/18 1 MONTH
31 BHOIR PRASAD SHASHIKANT L & T 24/5/18-23/6/18 1 MONTH
32 ABHISHEK DINESH L & T 24/5/18-23/6/18 1 MONTH
33 GOUD AMIT ARJUN RCF 10/5/18-25/5/18 15 days
34 THAKKAR YASH VIJAY RCF 10/5/18-25/5/18 15 days
35 CHINAPPA STEVEN ANTHONY RCF 10/5/18-25/5/18 15 days
36 MAURYA PANKAJ JEETLAL HPCL 6/6/18-5/7/18 1 MONTH
37 CHAURASIYA DEEPAK DAYARAM HPCL 6/6/18-5/7/18 1 MONTH
38
39 BABU PUJARI HPCL 6/6/18-5/7/18 1 MONTH
40 HITANSHU RANE RCF 2/5/18-30/5/18 1 MONTH
41 MAHULKAR PRATHMESH SANJAY RCF 12/5/18-11/6/18 1 MONTH
42 SHINDE JAYDEEP BHASKAR WAGHMARE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT PVT LTD. 15/6/18-29/6/18 15 DAYS
43 PABLE PRANITA DEVENDRA RCF 15/6/18-29/6/18 15 DAYS
44 LAMBOO ARFAT ABDULSALAM RESCARE MEDISYS(I) PVT. LTD. 22/5/18-30/6/18 1 MONTH
45 MANGADE SHUBHAM GANESH META-CRAFT INDUSTRIES 2/6/18-2/7/18 1 MONTH
46 TARE UDAY VIVEK WAGHMARE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT PVT LTD. 15/6/18-29/6/18 15 DAYS
47 TANASHA ZAID MAQBOOL WAGHMARE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT PVT LTD. 15/6/18-29/6/18 15 DAYS
48 CHAUDHARI MAHESH MACHINDRA META-CRAFT INDUSTRIES 2/6/18-2/7/18 1 MONTH
49 RAY JAY SUDHAKAR WAGHMARE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT PVT LTD. 15/6/18-29/6/18 15 DAYS
50 KHAN MOIN MUNAWAR PROLIFIC 3 MONTHS
51 PATIL PALLAVI SURESH RCF 30/5/2018-12/6/2018 15 DAYS
52 JADHAV PRIYA SURESH SHREE CHANDRASEN ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL WORKS 2/7/18-14/7/18 13 DAYS
53 KANASE AMIT BALU WAGHMARE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT PVT LTD. 15/6/18-29/6/18 15 DAYS
54 PAWAR SHARDDHESH VIJAY RCF 10/5/18-25/5/18 15 DAYS
55 WAGHMARE AKASH NAGESH WAGHMARE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT PVT LTD. 15/6/18-29/6/18 15 DAYS
56 NADAR MUTHUKRISHNAN RANJANSINUTTAYA PROLIFIC 3 MONTHS
57 PHARATE DNYANESH SAMBHAJI PRADIP PLASTIC MOULDERS PVT LTD. 5/6/18-20/6/18 15 DAYS
58 BHITALE TEJASHREE ANANT RCF 30/5/2018-12/6/2018 15 DAYS
59 KIRPALANI ADITYA DINESH PROLIFIC 3 MONTHS
60 SHAIKH ABDUL BASIT SALIM intel BUILD 1/6/18-15/6/18 15 DAYS
61 KOLI HITESH BHAGWAN RCF 15/5/2018-15/6/2018 1 MONTH
62 NIKALE PRANIL VIKAS JET ENGINEERING SERVICES 15/5/2018-15/6/2018 1 MONTH
63 SHIRSAT VAIBHAV DADABHAU RCF 12/5/2018-11/6/2018 1 MONTH
64 TRIPATHI PRATEEK SANTOSH WAGHMARE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT PVT LTD. 15/6/18-29/6/18 15 DAYS
65 THAKKAR CHANDAR JAYESH JET ENGINEERING SERVICES 15/5/2018-15/6/2018 1 MONTH
66 KUMAR ABHISHEK VERESH JET ENGINEERING SERVICES 15/5/2018-15/6/2018 1 MONTH
67 PASTE SACHIN PRABHAKAR OPTECH 25/11/17-10/12/17 15 DAYS
68 KADU RAJ MAHENDRA RCF 30/5/2018-12/6/2018 15 DAYS
69 PATIL DEEPALI GANPAT RCF 30/5/18-12/6/18 15 DAYS

ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION

Sr.No.

Name of the Students

Name of the Company

Duration

1 PRANALI S VAYDANDE BEST TATA ELECTRIC 5/8/2017 to 6/7/2017 30 DAYS
2 BARASKAR SHREYAS SAKHARAM Best(scada) 05-24-17 31 DAYS
3 DARYANI SAGAR HARESH anup industries.ltd 01-15-18 30 DAYS
4 TAWTE AADESH SHAMSUNDER CANSCORP ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. 05-10-18 31 DAYS
5 PHADTARE KIRAN EKNATH mitatronics 05-09-18 31 DAYS
6 PUROHIT KETAKI SUNIL MITATRONICS 05-09-18 31 DAYS
7 JADHAV ABHA VIKAS ADITYA ELECTRONICS SYSTEM 05-07-18 30 DAYS
8 SAWANT KUNAL BHAGWAN CENTRAL RAILWAY 05-09-18 15 DAYS
9 PALAV PRADYUMNA PRAKASH Crompton Greaves Power and Industrial solutions limited 11-27-17 15 DAYS
10 JAMKHANDI PRANAV PRAKASH MAYURESH ENTERPRISE /CENTRAL RAILWAY 05-09-18 31 DAYS
11 SUMBE CHAITALI RAMESH Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limit(MTNL) 05-17-18 30 DAYS
13 SAHU PREETI BHULLA Clear point instrumentation 05-07-18 31 DAYS
14 SANGLE ASHISH ARJUN western railway ,carriage repair workshop 05-21-18 28 DAYS
15 GADHAVE HEMANT ANIL Impala phones 05-10-18 31 DAYS
16 PAWAR PRAJYOT PRABHAKAR CG and industrial solutions limited 11-25-17 15 DAYS
17 SOPARKAR SAYALI SHARAD Streamline Corporation 05-10-18 31 DAYS
18 BELOSE ATHARVA PRAMOD Chafekar Press Tools 05-08-18 Other
19 SANAP SONALI VIJAY Genie’s solution 05-02-18 31 DAYS
20 DAMBALE OMKAR ANANDA RCF LTD 05-07-18 30 DAYS
21 KADAM OMKAR ASHOK Impala phones India 05-10-18 30 DAYS
22 WAKADE SIDDHESH RAJESH Eastwest electrical n electronics pvt Ltd 05-07-18 31 DAYS
23 SHAH DHAIRYA VIREN Mitatronics 09-05-18 31 DAYS
24 CHOUDHARY SHRADDHA ANANT Eestwest engineering and electronics pvt.Ltd 05-07-18 31 DAYS
25 RAHEJA MEGHNA RAMESH EASTWEST ENGINEERING ELECTRIONCS 05-07-18 31 DAYS
26 PANDEY KAUSTUBH MANOJ Aditya electronics system 05-07-18 31 DAYS
27 NAIR AKHILA UNNIKRISHNAN Scr electronik 05-02-18 31 DAYS
28 SATAM AADITI RANGANATH Eastwest Engineering & Electronics Pvt. Ltd. 05-07-18 31 DAYS
29 KALMADE ROHINI BASAVRAJ Scr elektroniks 05-02-18 Other
30 WAGH ROHIT INDRAJIT (Central railway ) ; & (mayuresh enterprises) 05-09-18 31 DAYS
31 SHARMA ABHISHEK JAYPRAKASH Anup Engineering & Aluminum Industries 05-07-18 15 DAYS
32 SHINDE SANKET JANARDHAN NATIONAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION 05-07-18 31 DAYS
33 PRIYANKA DHAGE B. E.S.T Undertaking 05-08-17 30 DAYS
34 NAVIN BHAGWANDAS WALMIKI Mitatronics 05-09-18 15 DAYS
35 PATIL MANGESH VIJAY POWER HF 06-15-18 31 DAYS
36 PATIL MANGESH VIJAY power HF 05-15-18 31 DAYS
37 SHARMA SALONI RAJ Clear point instrumentation Pvt.Ltd 05-07-18 30 DAYS
38 BANSODE PRAFUL YUVRAJ National engineering corporation 05-07-18 31 DAYS
39 GAIKWAD PRAJWAL BALU Kiran Enterprises 05-14-18 30 DAYS
40 MOHITE ANUP MAHADEV Dynanesh Electronics 05-10-18 30 DAYS
41 OJHA SANKET MANMOHAN Anup engineering & aluminium Industry 05-07-18 Other
42 KEDAR SUYOG SHIVAJI Aditya electronic system 05-07-18 31 DAYS
43 CHAURASIYA ANUP DHARMENDRA South Carying pvt ltd 12-05-18 31 DAYS
44 SHARMA KARAN JITENDRA Anup Engineering & Aluminium Industry 05-07-18 31 DAYS
45 PANDE AJAYKUMAR VINOD South carrying Pvt ltd 12-05-18 30 DAYS
46 MAHESH RATHOD Omega services 05-12-18 31 DAYS
47 KADAM ADITYA RAMCHANDRA Anup Engineering & Aluminum Industries 05-07-18 31 DAYS
48 ADITYA GOWDA CENTRAL RAILWAY(CSTM) 05-09-18 15 DAYS
49 SHELAR SOURABH RAJENDRA Aditya electronics 05-07-18 31 DAYS
50 SHINDE AVDHUT KASHINATH BIM TECHNOLOGIES 05-02-17 31 DAYS
51 AHIRE SUSMITA RAJENDRA Anup Engineering & Aluminum Industries 07-05-18 31 DAYS
52 CHAVAN VIJAY PARSHURAM Prachi electronics 05-15-18 15 DAYS
53 SHARMA ARPAN MURLIDHAR Kare Peripherals Pvt. Ltd. 05-02-18 30 DAYS
54 MANE SANKET RAVI Dynamism Electronics 05-10-18 30 DAYS

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

Sr.No.

Name of the Students

Name of the Company

Duration

1 Dharita Desai CDP (India) Pvt Ltd 07/05/2018 to 07/06 2018 1 month
2 Roshni Kataria Nav Jeevan Co.op Bank Ltd 07/05/2018 to 07/06 2018 1 month
3 Navin Kachhela Nav Jeevan Co.op Bank Ltd 10/05/2018 to 10/06/2018 1 month
4 Rohit Khatri Nav Jeevan Co.op Bank Ltd 10/05/2018 to 10/06/2018 1 month
5 Neeraj Gwalani Printcare System and Services 10/05/2018 to 10/06/2018 1 month
6 Gaurav Kukreja Venus Trading 12/05/2018 to 12/06/2018 1 month
7 Kshitija Landge GD System 07/05/2018 to 07/06 2018 1 month
8 Vipul Anil Devnani Rohra &CO 07/05/2018 to 07/06 2018 1 month
9 Jayesh Karia V R P & COMPANY 07/05/2018 to 07/06 2018 1 month

2016-17

INSTRUMENTATION

Sr.No.

Name of the Students

Name of the Company

Duration

1 SHUBHAM GAIKWAD ELECTROCONNECT 1 MONTH 16/8/17 – 15/9/17
2 TANMAY PANDIT BPCL 1 MONTH 8/5/17 – 9/6/17
3 ANSAB VITON 1 MONTH MAY 17 – JUNE 17
4 SAYALI BATWAL ELECTROCONNECT 1 MONTH 16/8/17 – 15/9/17
5 MANTHAN PATIL RCF 15 DAYS 8/5/17 – 22/5/17
6 TANMAY PAWAR RCF 15 DAYS 8/5/17 -22/5/17
7 SHARDDHESH RCF 15 DAYS 8/5/17 -22/5/17
8 KHADE ROHIT BHASKAR IT COMCARE SOLUTIONS 1 MONTH 6/5/17-5/6/17
9 PRABHAKAR SHARMA RCF 15 DAYS 8/5/17 – 24/5/17
10 SURAJ BHOWAL RCF 15 DAYS 8/5/17 – 24/5/17
11 SWAPNIL MORE RCF 15 DAYS 8/5/17 – 24/5/17
12 MINAKSHI MOKAL RCF 15 DAYS 8/5/17 – 24/5/17
13 HARSHADA BOTATE RCF 15 DAYS 8/5/17 – 24/5/17

ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGG

Sr.No.

Name of the Students

Name of the Company

Duration

1 GREESHMA TIMMANPYATI anup Engg. & Aluminium industries 1 MONTH 12th june to 11th july
2 LILARAMANI DIVYA RAJIV Clear Point Instrumentation Pvt.Ltd. 1 MONTH 9th May to 9th June
3 DAMA PARSHWA JAGDISH Mitatronics 1 MONTH 7th May 2017 to 8th June
4 DAVDA PARAM RAJAN SPD Infotech 1 MONTH 2nd May to 3rd July
5 MEHTA MEET SUBHASH Vanmat Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 1 MONTH 19th June to 8th July
6 BHOSALE POONAM YASHWANT Anup Engineering & Aluminum Industries 1 MONTH 12th June to 11th July
7 UPADHYAY AJIT RAJARAM Anup Engg. 1 MONTH 5th july to 5th aug
8 RAI SHASHIBHUSHAN VINOD RCF 1 MONTH 1st july to 29th July
9 HARJANI TARUN SHANKERLAL Anup Engineering & Aluminum Industries 1 MONTH 8th May to 7th June
10 PRERNA KASHYAP Anup Engineering & Aluminium Industries 1 MONTH 12th June to 11th July
11 AILANI SAHIL SANJAY PMAC Technologies 1 MONTH 8th May to 8th June
12 SHAIKH JUNAID JALIL Vanmat Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 1 MONTH 19th June to 8th July
13 SHAH ROMIL RAKESH Vanmat Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 1 MONTH 19th June to 8th July
14 MANE SANKET NARENDRA RCF 1 MONTH 1st july to 29th July
15 MOHITE SAMEER SUNIL Selec Controls Pvt. Ltd. 1 MONTH 22nd May to 21st June
16 SHINDE AKSHAY DEEPAK Mitatronics 1 MONTH 7th May 2017 to 8th June
17 BELDAR ROSHNI ASHOK Mitatronics 1 MONTH 7th May 2017 to 8th June
18 BORKAR VRUSHALI TUKARAM Mitatronics 1 MONTH 7th May 2017 to 8th June
19 SABLE SHIVANI PRAKASH Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai 1 MONTH 5th June to 6th July
20 JADHAV RUPALI SHASHIKANT Anup Engineering & Aluminium Industries 1 MONTH 12th June to 11th July
21 KAMBLE NIKITA MILIND IIT Bombay 1 MONTH 12th May to 12th June
22 KINDRE POOJA VISHNU Mitatronics 1 MONTH 7th May 2017 to 8th June
23 DEVRE RUSHIKESH SANTOSH Sairush Electronics System 1 MONTH 5th June to 4th July
24 LOKHANDE SHASHANK RAVINDRA Microtech Induction Pvt. Ltd. 1 MONTH 10th July to 10th Aug
25 SHARMA KOMAL DINESH CS Component Pvt. Ltd. 1 MONTH 8th May to 9th June
26 PHADTARE SHRUSTI UMESH Mitatronics 1 MONTH 7th May 2017 to 8th June
27 DHADAS RUPALI BALASO Mitatronics 1 MONTH 7th May 2017 to 8th June
28 CHAUDHARI SAHIL VASANT Sairush Electronics System 1 MONTH 5th June to 4th July
29 LAKKABATHINI ROHIT BALAKRISHNA Vanmat Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 1 MONTH 19th June to 8th July
30 SINGH RAHUL CHANDRASHEKHAR Diamond Industries 1 MONTH 17th July 2017 to 16th Aug 2017
31 PATIL SHUBHAM MAHESH Hindustan coca cola beverages India Pvt. Ltd. 1 MONTH 15th May to 14th June
32 DOKE SAURABH VISHWANATH NR Switch & Radio Service 1 MONTH 8th may to 8th July
33 KURHADE RAJESHWARI BAJIRAO Mitatronics 1 MONTH 7th May 2017 to 8th June
34 SHELAKE SHRADDHA APPASAHEB Rapid Manufacturing Lab, IIT bombay 1 MONTH 12th May to 12th June
35 KUDALKAR DURGESH SANTOSH NR Switch & Radio Service 1 MONTH 8th may to 8th July
36 SONAVANE VISHAL VIVEK Anup Engg. 1 MONTH 5th july to 5th aug
37 METKARI AKSHAY PANDURANG Anup Engg. 1 MONTH 5th july to 5th aug
38 KUCHIK AISHWARYA GAJANAN Mitatronics 1 MONTH 7th May 2017 to 8th June
39 NIMASE PRANIT BHARAT Anup Engg. 1 MONTH 5th july to 5th aug
40 SONTAKKE SHANKAR PANDIT Anup Engg. 1 MONTH 5th july to 5th aug
41 MENGHANI ASHISH JAYANT Diamond Industries 1 MONTH 17th July 2017 to 16th Aug 2017
42 MHATRE ASHISH VASANT Anup Engineering & Aluminum Industries 1 MONTH 12th June to 11th July
43 SHIRSAT NANDINI YOGESH Anup Engineering & Aluminum Industries 1 MONTH 12th June to 11th July
44  KAKRAI LATESH PRAKASH Selec Controls Pvt. Ltd. 1 MONTH 10th May to 9th June
45 FERNANDES MELROY MORRIS CHARLES RCF 1 MONTH 1st july to 29th July
46 CHAUDHARI SAYALI PRABHAKAR RCF 1 MONTH 1st july to 29th July
47 MAHAJAN SHRADDHA BHAGWAN Siemens Ltd. 1 MONTH 15th May 2017 to 15th June
48 VAIDYA SAHIL SANJAY ABACUS 1 MONTH 1st May to 1st June
49 ARAVENDEKAR MADHURA BHARAT Mitatronics 1 MONTH 7th May 2017 to 8th June
50 BHAT TANVI ASHOK RCF 1 MONTH 1st july to 29th July
51 MANIYAR POOJA MANGESH Mitatronics 1 MONTH 7th May 2017 to 8th June
52 CHALLA AKSHAY NITYANAND Selec Controls Pvt. Ltd. 1 MONTH 22nd May to 21st June
53 TAMBADE DHANANJAY VILAS SaiTronics 1 MONTH 21st June to 21st July
54 HAJARE NIKITA DATTU RCF 1 MONTH 1st july to 29th July
55 WARANG ANIKET DINESH Selec Controls Pvt. Ltd. 1 MONTH 10th May to 10th July
56 DALVI PRANALI JANARDHAN 1. RCF 1 MONTH 9th May to 30th May
57 WAJE ANIKET RAJESH CEAT Tyres 1 MONTH 9th May to 5th June
58 BANSODE CHETAN SUBHASH Worldwide Safety Devices 1 MONTH 9th May to 8th June
59 MOKAL MAYUR PARSHURAM Selec Controls Pvt. Ltd. 1 MONTH 10th May to 9th June
60 DALVI PRANALI JANARDHAN 2.Anup Aluminum Enginnering 1 MONTH 12th June to 13th July

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

Sr.No.

Name of the Students

Name of the Company

Duration

1 Khushboo Bhatia Vishal Cables, 1 MONTH 10.5.2017 to 10.6.2017
2 Hitesh Ahuja Vishal Cables, 1 MONTH 10.5.2017 to 10.6.2017
3 Pankaj Keswani Vishal Cables, 1 MONTH 10.5.2017 to 10.6.2017
4 Gangaprasad Shukla Printcare System, 1 MONTH 8.5.2017 to 8.6.2017
5 Parth Shah Sound Solution 1 MONTH 5.5.2017 to 5.6.2017
6 Aman Thakur Dolphin System 1 MONTH 8.5.2017 to 8.6.2017
7 Tanmay Shelatkar Dolphin System 1 MONTH 8.5.2017 to 8.6.2018
8 Sahil Pradhan G D System 1 MONTH 8.5.2017 to 8.6.2018
9 Dhiresh Hirani G D System 1 MONTH 8.5.2017 to 8.6.2018
10 Palak Davda Signet Kitchen Studio 1 MONTH 9.5.2017 to 9.6.2017
11 Soni Ahirrao Silicon Sea Company 1 MONTH 9.5.2017 to 9.6.2017