Department Advisory Board

Members of Department Advisory Board (DAB)

ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
1 Mr. Subhas Rao Mallya Industry Expert
2 Mr. Rajesh Shah Industry Expert
3 Mr. Shrikant Karve Industry Expert
4 Mr. Prasad Rao Parent
5 Mr. Saurabh Gandhi Alumni
6 Mr. Nestor Lobo Student
7 Mrs. Naveeta Kant Faculty
8 Dr.(Mrs.) Rajani Mangala Faculty
9 Abhay Kshirsagar Faculty
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
1 Parent Representative Mr Kuldeep Singth
2 Alumini Representative Mr Ashutosh Raina
3 Industry Representative Mr. Ninad Thakare
4 Student Representative Mr Salil Kanetkar
5 HOD of CMPN Dept. Dr Nupur Giri
6 Dy. HOD of CMPN Dept Mrs Gresha Bhaita
7 DAB Incharge Mrs Sujata Khedkar
8 PAC Incharge Mr Prashant Kanade
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING

1

Dr. Mrs. J. M. Nair Principal, VESIT

2

Mr. Jatindar Khushu, Reliance Industries Pvt. Ltd.
(Industry Stakeholder)

3

Mr. Sandeep Rathi CEO, Sierra Instrumentation & Controls.
(Alumni Stakeholder)

4

Mr. Suhas Bhide, Emerson Power
(F/O S. E Inst. Student – Parent Stakeholder)

5

Mr. Avinash Somanathan, Final Year Inst. Student
(Student Stakeholder)

6

Dr. P. P. Vaidya HOD, Instrumentation Dept.
(Faculty Stakeholder)

7

Mrs. Sangeetha Prasanna Ram Deputy HOD, Instrumentation Dept.,
(Faculty Stakeholder)

8

Mrs. Nilima Warke Program Coordinator,
Instrumentation Dept.,
(Faculty Stakeholder)

9

Mrs. Amudha Senthilkumar Faculty, Instrumentation Dept.,
(Faculty Stakeholder)
ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
1 Prof.Shoba Krishan (Chairman, Professor, VESIT)
2 Dr. R. K .Kulkarni (Member, Professor, VESIT)
3 Dr. Nadir Charniya (Member, Professor, VESIT)
4 Mr. Ramani Iyer (Member, Retired GM, DoT )
5 Mr. Abhijit Karkare (Member, Sr. Manager, Alcatel-lucent India Ltd. ) Absent
6 Mr. Nayan .K (Member, Alumni, Director of Virtual Ladder HR solution Pvt Ltd)
7 Mrs. Renuka Ramani (Member, Alumni, Soff Engg, IBM)
8 Mr. S.K.Kamdi (Member, Parent Representative,Group Head, Tata-Power)
9 Mr. A. Nagananda (Member, VESIT)
10 Mr. Manas .S. Karajekar (Member, Student Representative)
11 Mr. Sagar Rane ( Member, Student Representative)
Information Technology
1 Dr.(Mr.) Prasad Ramanathan

Sr. Advisor,IGATE Global Solutions, Mumbai

2 Mr. Harish Joshi

Advisor,Crompton Greaves Ltd., Mumbai

3 Mr. J. Vamsee Krishna

Alumni,TSS Technologies

4 Mr. Dayaram Patil

Advisor/Parent,Deloitte Consulting, Mumbai

5 Mrs. Geeta Bablani

Parent,Housewife

6 Ms. Nidhi Shah

Student(B.E),VESIT

7 Mr.Ankit Methwani

Student(T.E),VESIT

8 Mr. Ankit Kesharwani.

Student(S.E.),VESIT

9 Dr. (Mrs.) Vijayalakshmi

Vice-Principal and Sr. Faculty,VESIT

10 Dr. (Mrs.) Shalu Chopra

H.O.D
IT Dept.,VESIT

11 Dr. (Mrs.) Shanta Sondur

PAC Member,VESIT

12 Mrs. Smita Jangle

PAC Member,VESIT

13 Mr. Manoj Sabnis

PAC Member,VESIT

14 Mrs. Charusheela Nehete

PAC Member,VESIT

M.C.A. DEPARTMENT
Members of Department Advisory Board (DAB)

1 Mrs. Nishi Tiku (H.O.D.)
2 Mr. Shiv Kumar Goel (Deputy H.O.D./ Senior Faculty)
3 Mrs Mona Deshmukh (Senior Faculty)
4 Mr. Rajesh Kadu (VP, Par Filters Pvt. Ltd) (Industry Representative)
5 Mr. Deepak Sapkale (Senior Software Engineer, L&T InfoTech) (Alumni Member)
6 Mr. Ravindra Gaitonde (Senior Manager, HPCL)(Parent Representative)
7 Ms Sayali Gaitonde (Student Representative)