External Competition
- Arm wrestling under 14 Girls and Boys (Individual Event)
Sr. No | Name of Participants | Class | House | Prizes |
1 | Hitesh Tambe | VIII A | Sapphire House | Second |
2 | Ronak Gupta | VIII A | Sapphire House | Third |
3 | Mugdha Naik | VII A | Sapphire House | Second
|
- Arm wrestling under 17 Girls and Boys (Individual Event)
Sr. No | Name of Participants | Class | House | Prizes |
1 | Vibha Darbare | IX B | Emerald House | First |
2 | Avni Rakhunde | IX A | Topaz House | First |
3 | Bhargavi Nanur | IX B | Topaz House | Third |
4 | Kasturi Kambli | IX A | Topaz House | Third |
5 | Ayush Mishra | IX A | Sapphire House | First |
6 | Nandan Shriyan | IX B | Emerald House | Second |
- Tug of War under 17 Boys secured Second Prize. (Group Event)
Sr. No | Name of Participants | Class | House |
1 | Nandan Shriyan | IX B | Emerald House |
2 | Prasad Nayak | IX B | Sapphire House |
3 | Rahul Gaikwad | IX B | Ruby House |
4 | Varad Babar | IX B | Topaz House |
5 | Aryan Pawar | IX A | Sapphire House |
6 | Parth Darole | IX A | Ruby House |
7 | Naitik Yadav | IX A | Topaz House |
8 | Aymaan Siddiqui | IX A | Emerald House |
9 | Ayush Mishra | IX A | Sapphire House |
10 | Nadeem Qureshi | IX A | Ruby House |
- Tug of War under 17 Girls secured Third Prize. (Group Event)
Sr. No | Name of Participants | Class | House |
1 | Kasturi Kambli | IX B | Topaz House |
2 | Vibha Darbare | IX B | Emerald House |
3 | Riya Bodke | IX B | Ruby House |
4 | Bhargavi Nannur | IX B | Topaz House |
5 | Harshita Bahuguna | IX A | Ruby House |
6 | Dhruva Bhosale | IX A | Ruby House |
7 | Shriya Bagwe | IX A | Ruby House |
8 | Keerti Devadiga | IX B | Topaz House |
9 | Jidnya Sawant | IX B | Emerald House |
10 | Mugdha Naik | VII A | Sapphire House |
- Tug of War under 17 Girls secured Second Prize. (Group Event)
Sr. No | Name of Participants | Class | House |
1 | Aditi Bele | IX B | Ruby House |
2 | Bhumika Patil | IX B | Emerald House |
3 | Tanishka Shinde | IX B | Topaz House |
4 | Samruddhi Doiphode | IX B | Ruby House |
5 | Siya Jain | IX B | Sapphire House |
6 | Yukta Jadhav | IX B | Ruby House |
7 | Shivangi Pandit | IX A | Sapphire House |
8 | Sanskruti Kusbe | IX A | Sapphire House |
9 | Kasturi Lokhande | IX B | Sapphire House |
10 | Sharanya Bhuvad | VIII B | Topaz House |
- Arm wrestling under 17 boys and girls secured Bronze medal with Rs 1000 cash prize. (Individual Event)
Sr. No | Name of Participants | Class | House |
1 | Vibha Darbare | IX B | Emerald House |
2 | Ayush Mishra | IX A | Sapphire House |
- Girls of 9th Std won Bronze Medal and cash prize of Rs 5000 in Tug of War at District Level. (Group Event)
Sr. No | Name of Participants | Class | House |
1 | Aditi Bele | IX B | Ruby House |
2 | Bhumika Patil | IX B | Emerald House |
3 | Tanishka Shinde | IX B | Topaz House |
4 | Vibha Darbare | IX B | Emerald House |
5 | Riya Bodake | IX B | Ruby House |
6 | Yukta Jadhav | IX B | Ruby House |
7 | Kasturi Kambli | IX B | Topaz House |
8 | Keerti Devadiga | IX B | Topaz House |
9 | Kasturi Lokhande | IX B | Sapphire House |
10 | Dhruva Bhosale | IX B | Ruby House |
Aadarsh Principal Award – Mrs. Pranati Mitra
Aadarsh Teacher Award – Ms. Shweta Tiwari
Special Gold Medal- Gunjan Nikalje V B
Special Gold Medal- Narendra Rajput V C
Special Gold Medal- Saish Gaikar VI A
Special Gold Medal- Udyaan Mane VII A
Special Gold Medal – Kshitija Jathar VIII B
Special Gold Medal- Swanandi Jadhav IX B
Special Gold Medal- Tanvi Gaikar X A
Active School Award:- Vivekanand English High School
Active Principal Award :- Mrs. Pranati Pradeepkumar Mitra
Active Teacher Award:- Mrs. Ujwala Vishwas Vartekar
Third Prize – Vedanti Mhatre IX B
Consolation Prize- Lavisha Jain IX B
Best Child Artist Award – Sarrah Barwalawala VIII B and Yash Patil IX B
Consolation Prize in Tabla Playing – Vaishnav Kamble VIII B
Solo Singing Competition First Prize – Ananya Pawar
Solo Singing Competition First Consolation- Yukta Pawar
Solo Singing Competition Second Consolation – Vedanti Maheshwari
Rangoli Competition First Prize – Keerti Devadiga
Rangoli Competition Second Prize- Tanvi Gaikar
Singing Competition
Students won 2 Third prizes in National Group Song Competition held on 10th September 2023 at Agrasen, Ghatkopar under Hindi and Hindi-Sanskrit Combined category.
Sports Competition
- Students bagged Bronze Medal 13th Mini Maharashtra State level Roll ball Championship 2023 held on 2nd and 3rd September 2023 at Satara.
- Students bagged Bronze Medal 17th Sub-Junior Maharashtra State level Roll ball Championship 2023 held on 16th and 17th September 2023 at Srirampur Ahmednagar.
L-Ward Competitions
- Students bagged 2nd prize in Band Competition.
- Utkarsha Kulkarni from class VIII B won 3rd prize in Instrumental Competition Junior Group Category.
- Vijaya Kharat won 3rd prize in Mono Acting Competition (Teacher Category).
- Students won 2nd consolation prize in Folk Dance Competition under Junior Group Category.
- Students won 3rd consolation prize in Folk Dance Competition under Senior Group Category.
- Amey Sawant from class VIII B won 3rd consolation in Drawing Competition Junior Group Category.
Neva Gaikar from class 5th A secured 4th position in International Yoga Championship 2023 held at Rishikesh
Rudra Tarade from class 10th B bagged First Prize in Karate Competition organized by Universal Funakoshi Shotokan Karate Organization. (U.F.S.K.O)
2nd Prize in Vivekini Group Singing Competition