Faculty

2019-20

Sr No

NAME

DESIGNATION

1. Mr. Avinash Dangwani I/C HOD
2. Mrs. Deepa Gupte Lecturer (Selection Grade)
3. Mr. Dileepkumar Trymbakappa Nitture Lecturer (Senior Scale)
4. Ms. Anuradha Sudhir Bhatia Lecturer
5. Mr. Mahadeo Narlawar Lecturer
6. Mr. Sanjay Vasantrao Wankhade Lecturer
7. Mrs. Neha Mulchandani Lecturer
8. Ms. Meena Rajesh Talele Lecturer
9. Mr. Surendar Rawat Lecturer
10. Ms. Jaishree Sudhakar Anerao Lecturer
11. Mrs. Uma Lohiya Lecturer
12. Ms. Shubhangi Sanket Chintawar Lecturer
13. Ms. Pratibha Pednekar Lecturer
14. Mrs. Aarati Mahajan Lecturer
15. Mrs. Bhagyashree Hotwani Lecturer
16. Mr. Dashrath Kale Lecturer
17. Ms. Asavari Salve Lecturer
18. Mrs. Sonali Pawar Lecturer

 

2018-19

Name

Qualification

Designation

Subjects Taught

Experience in Industry

Experience in Teaching

Avinash  Dangwani BE, ME I/C HOD CAM, CHN, DTM,

LIC, DCOM,ACOM, PCS, MIC, EDD

1 17
Dileepkumar Nitture BE Lecturer (Sr.Scale) NMA,CSE,MGT 5 18
Anuradha Bhatia BE Lecturer STE,SEN,DSU,PIC 16
Mahadeo Narlawar BE Lecturer AET, PDT, EEX, VLS, CSY, IEA, LIC, IPR 16
Alka Prayagkar Pursuing ME in IT Lecturer VLS, CSY, IEA, LIC, IPR 17
Sanjay Wankhade M.E.(IT) I Class Lecturer AJP,JPR,CSE,CHN 1 14
Neha Mulchandani BE (EXTC) Lecturer PDT,PEL,IEN,CTS 13 years & 4 months
Meena Talele BE Lecturer JPR,OOM,MAP,RDM 2 12
Jaishree Anerao BE (Comps) Lecturer OSY,RDM,CMF,LPR, OOP 10
Shubhangi Chintawar BE Lecturer SPR,GUI,CNE,CHM,CGR 8
Pratibha Sameer Pednekar BE (Comps) Lecturer OOP, PCAM,JAVA, AJP,DSU,BSC, VB, GUI 7
Aarati Deepak Mahajan BE Lecturer OOP, PCAM, CGR,DSU, PIC, NMA, OSY, CHM, BSC,LPR 6.7
Sia Ravi Purswani BE (Comps) Lecturer OOP, PIC, VB, DSU, RDBMS, JPR, Programming in Windows using VC++, EDP 4.6
DASHRATH KALE BE Lecturer OOP,DSU,PIC,EST,CNE,DTE,NMA,RDB,VB,WPI,WPD 5
Asavari salve BE Lecturer CSE,NMA,RDBMS,PIC,GUI,WPD 3.5
Sonali Pawar  BE(IT)  Lecturer DTE,CMF,Management, CGR 6 months

 

2017-18 

Name

Qualification

Designation

Subjects Taught

Experience in Industry

Experience in Teaching

Avinash  Dangwani BE, ME I/C HOD CAM, CHN, DTM,

LIC, DCOM,ACOM, PCS, MIC, EDD

1 17
Pratibha Sameer Pednekar BE (Comps) Lecturer OOP, PCAM,JAVA, AJP,DSU,BSC, VB, GUI 7
Aarati Deepak Mahajan BE Lecturer OOP, PCAM, CGR,DSU, PIC, NMA, OSY, CHM, BSC,LPR 6.7
Bhagyashree Hotwani BE (Comps) Lecturer OOP, PIC, VB, DSU, RDBMS, JPR, Programming in Windows using VC++, EDP 4.6
Bhupinder Kaur BE TECH IT Lecturer DSU, SE, MAP, AMI 6
DASHRATH KALE BE Lecturer OOP,DSU,PIC,EST,CNE,DTE,NMA,RDB,VB,WPI,WPD 5
Asavari salve BE Lecturer CSE,NMA,RDBMS,PIC,GUI,WPD 3.5
Tanvi Shrikant Shirale BE (Comps) Lecturer RDBMS, SE, CNE, ICT 3
Sonali Pawar  BE(IT)  Lecturer DTE,CMF,Management, CGR 6 months

2016-17

 

 

Name

Qualification

Designation

Subjects Taught

Experience in Industry

Experience in Teaching

Avinash  Dangwani BE, ME I/C HOD CAM, CHN, DTM,

LIC, DCOM,ACOM, PCS, MIC, EDD

1 17
Pratibha Sameer Pednekar BE (Comps) Lecturer OOP, PCAM,JAVA, AJP,DSU,BSC, VB, GUI 7
Mrs. Amar ganjewar M.Ed Lecturer English 6
Aarati Deepak Mahajan BE Lecturer OOP, PCAM, CGR,DSU, PIC, NMA, OSY, CHM, BSC,LPR 6.7
Bhagyashree Hotwani BE (Comps) Lecturer OOP, PIC, VB, DSU, RDBMS, JPR, Programming in Windows using VC++, EDP 4.6
Bhupinder Kaur BE TECH IT Lecturer DSU, SE, MAP, AMI 6
DASHRATH KALE BE Lecturer OOP,DSU,PIC,EST,CNE,DTE,NMA,RDB,VB,WPI,WPD 5
Asavari salve BE Lecturer CSE,NMA,RDBMS,PIC,GUI,WPD 3.5
Tanvi Shrikant Shirale BE (Comps) Lecturer RDBMS, SE, CNE, ICT 3
Sonali Pawar  BE(IT)  Lecturer DTE,CMF,Management, CGR 6 months